A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »
Japanese visit

Sakae Junior High School visit

Students from Sakae Junior High School visited Greystanes High School on 14 and 15 November. All students studying Japanese this year were buddies to the exchange students and enjoyed activities such as morning tea, boomerang art... Read more

Poppies

Remembrance Day

A Remebrance Day ceremony was held at assembly and the following address was given by Mr Crowley, Head Teacher, HSIE: Saturday 11/11/2017 will mark an event 99 years ago when in a railway carriage at Compiegne in Northern France... Read more

Jewish Museum photos

Excursions to Police and Justice Museum and the Jewish Museum

The excursion to the Police and Justice Museum and the Jewish Museum were extraordinary. The outings taught us many things in an interesting way. At the Police and Justice Museum the focus was on solving a 50 year old mystery of... Read more

At Greystanes High School we inspire and challenge students to reach their full potential, achieve success and prepare for the future through innovative and dynamic teaching in a safe and supportive environment.
Calendar More details »
Previous  November 2017  Next
M T W T F S S
30 HSC Examinations
All day

HSC Examinations


All day

Vaccinations
All day

Vaccinations


All day

Yr 8 Swim School
All day

Yr 8 Swim School


All day

31 Girls Program - P3
11:45AM

Girls Program - P3


from 11:45AM to 01:00PM

Yr9 Boys Social Skills Prog - P4
01:35PM

Yr9 Boys Social Skills Prog - P4


from 01:35PM to 02:50PM

HSC Examinations
All day

HSC Examinations


All day

+ 1 more event(s)
1 HSC Examinations
All day

HSC Examinations


All day

Urban Warrior Program
10:10AM

Urban Warrior Program


from 10:10AM to 12:10PM

Crest Ldrsp Program, PCYC-P2
10:55AM

Crest Ldrsp Program, PCYC-P2


from 10:55AM to 12:10PM

2 HSC Examinations
All day

HSC Examinations


All day

Yr 8 Swim School
All day

Yr 8 Swim School


All day

3 HSC Examinations
All day

HSC Examinations


All day

EY Care Day 2017
All day

EY Care Day 2017


All day

Sydney City Excursion
08:30AM

Sydney City Excursion


from 08:30AM to 04:00PM

See permission note for details

+ 2 more event(s)
4 5
6 Yr 7 Swim School
All day

Yr 7 Swim School


All day

Yr11 Construction Work Placement
All day

Yr11 Construction Work Placement


All day

7 Girls Program - P3
11:45AM

Girls Program - P3


from 11:45AM to 01:00PM

Yr9 Boys Social Skills Prog - P4
01:35PM

Yr9 Boys Social Skills Prog - P4


from 01:35PM to 02:50PM

Yr 7 Swim School
All day

Yr 7 Swim School


All day

+ 3 more event(s)
8 Urban Warrior Program
10:10AM

Urban Warrior Program


from 10:10AM to 12:10PM

Yr11 Construction Work Placement
All day

Yr11 Construction Work Placement


All day

P & C Meeting
07:00PM

P & C Meeting


from 07:00PM to 09:00PM

9 Yr11 Construction Work Placement
All day

Yr11 Construction Work Placement


All day

Yr 7 Swim School
All day

Yr 7 Swim School


All day

Be inspired by Equipped Program
08:35AM

Be inspired by Equipped Program


from 08:35AM to 09:55AM

10 Yr11 Construction Work Placement
All day

Yr11 Construction Work Placement


All day

AIME Mentoring Program
08:00AM

AIME Mentoring Program


from 08:00AM to 02:00PM

11 12 D of E Gold
All day

D of E Gold


All day

See Permission Note for details

13 D of E Gold
All day

D of E Gold


All day

See Permission Note for details

Yr 12 Sign Out - P1 & 2
08:35AM

Yr 12 Sign Out - P1 & 2


from 08:35AM to 11:30AM

14 Girls Program - P3
11:45AM

Girls Program - P3


from 11:45AM to 01:00PM

Yr9 Boys Social Skills Prog - P4
01:35PM

Yr9 Boys Social Skills Prog - P4


from 01:35PM to 02:50PM

Be inspired by Equipped Program
08:35AM

Be inspired by Equipped Program


from 08:35AM to 09:55AM

+ 2 more event(s)
15 Urban Warrior Program
10:10AM

Urban Warrior Program


from 10:10AM to 12:10PM

D of E Gold
All day

D of E Gold


All day

See Permission Note for details

Japanese Visit
All day

Japanese Visit


All day

16 Be inspired by Equipped Program
08:35AM

Be inspired by Equipped Program


from 08:35AM to 09:55AM

D of E Gold
All day

D of E Gold


All day

See Permission Note for details

Youth Eco Summit
08:15AM

Youth Eco Summit


from 08:15AM to 02:50PM

17 U15 Girls Waterpolo KO
08:00AM

U15 Girls Waterpolo KO


from 08:00AM to 03:00PM

See permission note for details

YES Program
08:30AM

YES Program


from 08:30AM to 03:00PM

Aquarium & Madame Tussauds Exc
08:40AM

Aquarium & Madame Tussauds Exc


from 08:40AM to 02:30PM

18 19
20 D of E Gold
All day

D of E Gold


All day

Yr12 Business Studies Ikea Case
All day

Yr12 Business Studies Ikea Case


All day

Yr 9 Fast Forward Uni Day
07:50AM

Yr 9 Fast Forward Uni Day


from 07:50AM to 03:30PM

+ 3 more event(s)
21 Girls Program - P3
11:45AM

Girls Program - P3


from 11:45AM to 01:00PM

Yr9 Boys Social Skills Prog - P4
01:35PM

Yr9 Boys Social Skills Prog - P4


from 01:35PM to 02:50PM

Be inspired by Equipped Program
08:35AM

Be inspired by Equipped Program


from 08:35AM to 09:55AM

+ 3 more event(s)
22 Urban Warrior Program
10:10AM

Urban Warrior Program


from 10:10AM to 12:10PM

D of E Gold
All day

D of E Gold


All day

Crest Ldrsp Program, PCYC-P2
10:55AM

Crest Ldrsp Program, PCYC-P2


from 10:55AM to 12:10PM

23 Be inspired by Equipped Program
08:35AM

Be inspired by Equipped Program


from 08:35AM to 09:55AM

D of E Gold
All day

D of E Gold


All day

Music Night
06:00PM

Music Night


from 06:00PM to 09:00PM

24 YES Program
08:30AM

YES Program


from 08:30AM to 03:00PM

Futsal Gala Day-Syd West
07:45AM

Futsal Gala Day-Syd West


from 07:45AM to 03:00PM

See permission note for details

Yr 8 Taronga Zoo Excursion
08:40AM

Yr 8 Taronga Zoo Excursion


from 08:40AM to 02:50PM

25 26
27 28 Girls Program - P3
11:45AM

Girls Program - P3


from 11:45AM to 01:00PM

Yr9 Boys Social Skills Prog - P4
01:35PM

Yr9 Boys Social Skills Prog - P4


from 01:35PM to 02:50PM

Parkes Assembly
08:25AM

Parkes Assembly


from 08:25AM to 09:15AM

29 Urban Warrior Program
10:10AM

Urban Warrior Program


from 10:10AM to 12:10PM

Bradman Assembly
08:25AM

Bradman Assembly


from 08:25AM to 09:15AM

Crest Ldrsp Program, PCYC-P2
10:55AM

Crest Ldrsp Program, PCYC-P2


from 10:55AM to 12:10PM

30 Gilmore Assembly
09:00AM

Gilmore Assembly


from 09:00AM to 09:30AM

1 Monash Assembly
08:25AM

Monash Assembly


from 08:25AM to 09:15AM

2 3

Upcoming events

Music Night Nov 23 06:00PM
Futsal Gala Day-Syd West Nov 24 07:45AM
Yr 8 Taronga Zoo Excursion Nov 24 08:40AM
Parkes Assembly Nov 28 08:25AM
Bradman Assembly Nov 29 08:25AM